Essential Oil | Sandalwood Oil

Check out for Bulk Order Enquiries!

214
225
Inclusive of Taxes
Free Shipping
1
Delivery Estimate  : 5-7 Business Days

Sandalwood Oil

0 0 Reviews
Description-
The essential oil of sandalwood is extracted through steam distillation of wood from matured sandalwood trees which are 40-80 years old .

Sandalwood oil has been used since over 4,000 years ago, making it among the oldest-known materials used for its exotic scent.

How Does Sandalwood Oil Work?

The benefits of sandalwood oil can be harnessed in different ways.In vapor therapy, it can be used as an aphrodisiac, as well as to help address coughs, bronchitis, chest infections, asthma, insomnia, nervous tension and stress. It can also be blended into a massage oil or added to your bath water. In this form it can assist with bladder infections, chest infections and relaxation, to name a few.

Sandalwood oil can be diluted and used as a gargle if you have a sore or dry throat. You can also use it in a lotion or cream to improve chapped, dry or inflamed skin. It can moisturize and hydrate skin, serving as a wonderful addition in your anti-aging skincare regimen. 

Shop our pure Essential Oil of Sandalwood and experience the amazing benefits.

Highlights+
  • Traditionally, it was used for skin regeneration, yoga and meditation. Use in bath, skin care, diffuser, perfume, massage, inhalation, compress. Its sensual aroma helps to reduce stress and anxiety.
  • Helps in cracked and chapped skin, natural aromatic moisturizer
reviews Write your review
close
Alert Message